2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2017

Chinese Menu presented by Pete Bergen
In the Hot Seat presented by Laugh Index Theatre
House Comics presented by Laugh Index Theatre
In Your Ear presented by Meg Ronan, Tony Mancus, and Mike Walsh
Naked Girls Reading: Come Into My Parlor presented by Asha Gray
Rise Up! Inauguration Weekend presented by Washington Improv Theatre
Wintery LIT presented by Laugh Index Theatre
Sketch Night presented by Laugh Index Theatre

The Red Effect Film Screening presented by Pierre Walters
Poetry Reading presented by Black Radish and Bloof Books
Poetry Reading presented by Nightboat Books and Belladonna

2016

Naked Girls Reading: Come Into My Parlor presented by Asha Gray
Chinese Menu presented by Pete Bergen
Best Of: International Shorts Film Festival 2015
In Your Ear presented by Meg Ronan and Tony Mancus
Press Play Hump Days presented by Press Play
Steampunked presented by Tom Howell

Chinese Menu presented by Pete Bergen
The Employables presented by Laugh Index Theatre
I Heart Improv presetned by Laugh Index Theatre
In Your Ear presented by Meg Ronan and Tony Mancus
Press Play Hump Days presented by Press Play
Real Magic: A Magic Show Benefitting N Street Village presented by Danny Dubin
New Music for the New Year presented by Tabla for Two
My Funny Valentine presented by Adaylah Banks
Road Show! Wintery Mix presented by Washington Improv Theater

Freshly Squeezed Sketch Comedy presented by Cold Shower Productions
In Your Ear presented by Meg Ronan and Tony Mancus
Naked Girls Reading: Science Fiction presented by Asha Gray
Chinese Menu presented by Pete Bergen
Press Play Hump Days presented by Press Play
Improv Wars presented by Laugh Index Theatre
Threes Comedy presented by Laugh Index Theatre

Space In Comedy: Ladies Night presented by The Bystander Effect
Laughstravaganza: Four Original Comedies presented by The Coil Project
Pivotal Encounters: 3 One Act Plays presented by Thavma Terrestris Phillips
Naked Girls Reading: Internets presented by Asha Gray
Chinese Menu presented by Pete Bergen
In Your Ear presented by Meg Ronan and Tony Mancus
Press Play Hump Days presented by Press Play
To Have Done with The Judgement of God presented by Theatre du Jour

Naked Girls Reading: Herstory presented by Asha Gray
Chinese Menu presented by Pete Bergen
Press Play Hump Days presented by Press Play
In Your Ear presented by Meg Ronan and Tony Mancus
Threes Comedy presented by Laugh Index Theatre
Improv Wars presented by Laugh Index Theatre

Road Show: Pandemonium presented by Washington Improv Theater
Summer Improv Medley by Laugh Index Theatre
In Your Ear presented by Meg Ronan and Tony Mancus
Press Play Hump Days presented by Press Play
Steampunked Stories presented by Tom Howell

Blood, Sweat, & Fears: A Grand Guignol Sick Cabaret presented by Molotov Theatre Group
75 Lezbos, 2 Trannies, 1 Pannie, Me & Me Too! presented by Sean Surla
Chinese Menu Comedy presented by Pete Bergen
Press Play Hump Days presented by Press Play
Naked Girls Reading: Summer Blockbusters presented by Asha Gray

Bad Medicine presented by Bad Medicine
Naked Girls Reading: So You Wanna Be A Naked Girl? presented by Asha Gray

House Comics presented by Laugh Index Theatre
In Your Ear presented by Meg Ronan and Tony Mancus
Naked Girls Reading: Comedy Undressed presented by Asha Gray
How To: Sex Eductaion: 8 One Acts In 2 Weekends presented by Rabble Crew Productions

Chinese Menu Comedy presented by Pete Bergen
A Comedy of Horrors presented by Laugh Index Theatre
House Comics presented by Laugh Index Theatre
Improv Wars presented by Laugh Index Theatre
In Your Ear presented by Meg Ronan and Tony Mancus
Naked Girls Reading: Something Wicked presented by Asha Gray
Chinese Menu Invitational presented by Pete Bergen
Press Play Hump Days presented by Press Play
Sketchy Comedy & Riotous Readings presented by Rabble Crew Productions
Threes Comedy presented by Laugh Index Theatre
A Comedy of Horrors presented by Laugh Index Theatre

To Have Done With The Judgement of God presented by Theatre du Jour
Hot Spot presented by Laugh Index Theatre
Birthday Beats Concert presented by Tabla for Two
Sketch Comedy presented by Joe Breslin
In The Hot Seat presented by Laugh Index Theatre
House Comics presented by Laugh Index Theatre
In Your Ear presented by Meg Ronan and Tony Mancus
Naked Girls Reading: Poetry presented by Asha Gray


At Sea, Staring Up presented by The Wheel Theatre Company
Improv Wars presented by Laugh Index Theatre
All Work and Some Plays presented by Laugh Index Theatre
House Comics presented by Laugh Index Theatre
In Your Ear presented by Meg Ronan and Tony Mancus
A Hot & Sweaty Holiday pt. 2 presented by Laugh Index Theatre
Press Play Hump Days presented by Press Play
Three's Comedy presented by Laugh Index Theatre
Sketch Night presented by Laugh Index Theatre

 


 


2015

Naked Girls Reading: Erotica presented by Asha Gray
Diversity Buddha presented by The Happy Buddha
In Your Ear featuring Marion Bell, Thea Brown, and Reb Livingston
Press Play Hump Days presented by Press Play
Lost and Found presented by Cheza! The Art of Storytelling
Road Show: Wintery Mix presented by Washington Improv Theatre

Bare: A Pop Opera presented by Clandestine Arts
Chinese Menu
presented by Pete Bergen
In Your Ear featuring Buck Downs, Heather Fuller, and Ryan Walker
My Funny Valentine with Sampson McCormick
Naked Girls Reading: Authors of Color presented by Asha Gray
Press Play Hump Days: My Funny Valentines Day presented by Press Play

Birthday Buddha
presented by The Happy Buddha
Capital City Showcase

Naked Girls Reading: Fantasy presented by Asha Gray
St. Patrick's Day Edition presented by Press Play
In Your Ear featuring Jennifer Tamayo, Dan Brady, Kristi Maxwell, and MC Hyland
The Mad: A Fracking Fairytale presented by Theatre du Jour

Chinese Menu
presented by Pete Bergen
The Margins presented by Molotov Theatre
Naked Girls Reading: Music in the Buff presented by Asha Gray
In Your Ear featuring Adam Chiles, Morgan Parker, Joshua Poteat, and Allison Titus
Spring Cleaning presented by Press Play
The Happy Buddha: The Return presented by Jeff Hughes

In Your Ear featuring Tina Darragh and M. Mack
Fifty Shades of Black Mayonnaise
Good Hope Road presented by ACT and Alan Sharpe
Naked Girls Reading: Ladies Choice presented by Asha Gray
Chinese Menu presented by Pete Bergen
The Happy Buddha: Springtime for Buddha presented by Jeff Hughes
Under the Moon presented by Tabla For Two
Just Moxie presented by Joe Breslin

The Happy Buddha: The Last Roundup
presented by Jeff Hughes
In Your Ear featuring Thomas Devaney, Joanna Fuhrman, and Maureen Thorson
Naked Girls Reading: Nerdettes presented by Asha Gray
Press Play Hump Days presented by Press Play
Steampunk Stories presented by Tom Howell
Summer Love presented by Washington Improv Theater
Bad Medicine Sketch Show presented by Laura Labedz
Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt

Neighborhood 3: Requisition of Doom presented by Molotov Theatre Group
Naked Girls Reading: We Can Do It presented by Asha Gray
Press Play Hump Days presented by Press Play
Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt

Naked Girls Reading: So You Wanna Be A Naked Girl presented by Asha Gray
The Happy Buddha: Georgia On My Mind presented by Jeff Hughes
Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt
Press Play Hump Days presented by Press Play
Improv Wars presented by Laugh Index Theatre

Three's Comedy presented by Laugh Index Theatre
Naked Girls Reading: Comedy Undressed presented by Asha Gray
Chinese Menu Comedy presented by Pete Bergen
In Your Ear featuring Cynthia Arrieu-King, Martine Bellen, and Magus Magnus
Improv Spectacular presented by Macey Schiff

Chinese Menu Comedy presented by Pete Bergen
Naked Girls Reading: Something Wicked presented by Asha Gray
Happy Buddha: Last Call for Buddha presented by Jeff Hughes
In Your Ear featuring Safia Elhillo, Joseph LMS Green, and Alison Strub
A Comedy of Horrors presented by Laugh Index Theatre
Improv Wars presented by Laught Index Theatre
Lovecraft: Nightmare Suite presented by Molotov Theatre Group
Bad Choices presented by Mikey Scott
Press Play Hump Days presented by Press Play

Naked Girls Reading: A Night At the Movies presented by Asha Gray
Press Play Hump Days: Comedy Turducken Night presented by Press Play
In Your Ear featuring Sandy Florian, Justin Limoli, and Mel Nichols
Seasonal Disorder presented by Washington Improv Theatre
Get Lit presented by Laugh Index Theatre
The Eulogy presented by Michael Burgos
Chinese Menu Comedy presented by Pete Bergen



back to top
 

2014


Aboulia! presented by The Punctual Drunks
An Evening With Separate Beds presented by Laugh Index Theatre
Butt Kapinski w/ Sketches from Ugly Hollywood presented by Happy Buddha
The Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt
The Captial City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt
The Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt
The Capital City Showcase prestented by Christian Hunt
Chinese Menu presented by Pete Bergen
Chinese Menu Comedy presented by Pete Bergen
Chinese Menu presented by Pete Bergen
Chinese Menu presented by Pete Bergen
Come on Son! presented by A Dose of Dupas
The Fuzz Ups Improv Puppet Comedy presented by Michael Bird
Gayle Live presented by Chris Fleming and Melissa Strype
God's Country (One Woman Show) presented by Michelle Antoinette Nelson
The Happy Buddha VII presented by Jeff Hughes
The Happy Buddha presented by Jeff Hughes
Happy Buddha IX: Improv from 'Sconin presented by Jeff Hughes
Happy Buddha X: Philadelphia Freedom presented by Jeff Hughes
Happy Buddha XIII: Buddha Brings Toys for Tots! presented by Jeff Hughes
HOWL presented by Washington Improv Theatre
Improv w/ Just Moxie presented by Eric Krupski
In Your Ear presented by Buck Downs
In Your Ear presented by Buck Downs and Maureen Thorson
In Your Ear featuring Shana Compton, Maureen Thorson, and Anselm Berrigan
In Your Ear featuring Jen Coleman, Sue Landers, and Betsey Andrews
In Your Ear presented by Buck Downs
Just Moxie presented by Eric Krupski
Just Moxie presented by Eric Krupski

Killer Joe presented by SeeNoSun
Life and Times of Ol Mike B
Life and Times of OlMikeB presented by Michael Brown
Lost Love Letters presented by The Bannermen
Naked Girls Reading: Neil Gaiman presented by Asha Gray
Naked Girls Reading: Erotica presented by Asha Gray
Naked Girls Reading: Love Bites presented by Asha Gray
Naked Girls Reading: Movie Night presented by Asha Gray
Naked Girls Reading: Nerdettes presented by Asha Gray
Naked Girls Reading: Our Funny Bone presented by Asha Gray
Naked Girls Reading: Mythology presented by Asha Gray
Naked Girls Reading: Poetry presented by Asha Gray
Naked Girls Reading: A Very Naked Holiday presented by Asha Gray
Nicky Da Mime presented by Joe Breslin
Nightfall presented by Molotov Theatre Company
Normal presented by Molotov Theatre Company
Personal Experiences: An Evening of Memorable Magic presented by Danny Dubin
Road Show presented by Washington Improv Theatre
Road Show presented by Washington Improv Theater
Roger (Not His Real Name) presented by Matthew Vaky
The Shade of It All presented by Sampson Mccormick
Sistine Robot: Appletini Night Goes Primetime presented by Chelsea Shorte
Slam It Up Tour presented by Cali Bulmash
Slam Up! presented by Cali Bulmash and Emily Lowinger
The Spread presented by Huggy Spreadums
Tabla For Two presented by Abigail Adams Greenway and Masood Omari
Tabla For Two presented by Abigail Adams Greenway & Masood Omari
Thump Thump presented by Joe Breslin
Videofreex & Mayday 1971 presented by Skip Blumberg
Who Are You People? Why Are You Watching Me? presented by The Happy Buddha


Naked Girls Reading: The Classics presented by Asha Gray
Syria: A Fire Within presented by Emmanuel Benhamou
So You Wanna Be A Naked Girl presented by Asha Gray
Do You Pray or Prey? presented by A&A Productions, LLC
Acheivement presented by Joe Breslin

back to top
 

2013

Aboulia! Inaugural Ball presented by Katheleen McDermott
All Hallow's Eve Shallow Grave Revue presented by Burlesque Classique
The Birthday Party presented by Idly Bent Theatre Company
The Burlesque of Broadway presented by Burlesque Classique
Capital City Showcase with The Drink Till We're Funny Comedy Tour Members
Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt
Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt
The Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt
The Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt
The Christmahanukwanzakah Special! presented by The Capital City Showcase
Chinese Menu presented by Pete Bergen
Chinese Menu presented by Pete Bergen
Extremities presented by Molotov Theatre and Alex Zavistovich
The Gimmick presented by Allyson M. Lewis
Happy Buddha Brings Toys for Tots presented by Jeff Hughes
The Happy Buddha presented by The Punctual Drunks
Happy Fun Time! presented by Chinese Menu and Happy Buddha
I, Jack, and the Knave of Hearts presented by DCAC, Theatre du Jour, and John Carter
In Your Ear featuring Dan Chelotti, James Meetze, Andrew Morgan, and Mark Wallace
In Your Ear featuring Cathy Eisenhower, Theodora Danylevich, and Stephanie Barber
In Your Ear featuring Anne Boyer, Fani Papageorgiou, and Buck Downs
In Your Ear featuring Jasper Bernes, Katy Hohnic, and Kimberly Anne Southwick
Jesus at Guantanamo presented by Matthew Vaky
Lesser Known Tales presented by The Bannermen
Lost Letters presented by DC Women's Theatre Group
March Madness presented by The Capital City Showcase
Mind-Bending Works of Samuel Beckett presented by Arcturus
Naked Ghouls Reading presented by Asha Gray
Naked Girls Reading: Nerdettes presented by Asha Gray
Naked Girls Reading: Urban Legends presented by Asha Gray
Naked Girls Reading: Erotica presented by Asha Gray
Overstuffed for Spring presented by Overcommitted
The Penthouse Basements Comedy Improv Troupe
The Penthouse Basements Comedy Improv Troupe
Planet Water presented by Joseph Breslin
Road Show! presented by Washington Improv Theatre
Sandra and Salvador Rosa presented by Theatre Du Jour
Sofa Dialogues presented by Theatre du Jour
Topher & Joe, ShawnMikael(s), and Jive Turkey presented by The Happy Buddha

Super Zeroes presented by Joseph Breslin

back to top
 

2012


Aaron Thompson Live
A Night With the Town Drunk presented by Small Town, Punctual Drunks, & Aboulia!
Blackbird presented by Barrelhouse Theatre Company
Burlesque: Land of the Sweets presented by Lola Rose
Cannibal! The Musical presented by Landless Theatre Company
Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt
Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt
Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt
The Charlie Visconage Show presented by Topher Bellavia
Chinese Menu presented by Pete Bergen
Chinese Menu Improv Welcomes Guests presented by Pete Bergen
Dada Returns presented by Legitimate Stage/Fraudulent Productions
Devil Boys from Beyond presented by Landless Theatre Company
The Establishment Sketch Comedy Show
The Extermination Machine presented by SeeNoSun OnStage
The Happy Buddha Brings Peace and Laughter presented by Jeff Hughes
Head Doctor: Boy Meets Girl presented by Jessica Holter
Head Doctor: Girls Know What Girls Want [Women Only] presented by Jessica Holter
In Your Ear featuring Jen Benka and Carol Mirakove
In Your Ear featuring Anne Boyer, Fani Papageorgiou, and Buck Downs
In Your Ear presented by Buck Downs and Maureen Thorsen
In Your Ear featuring Cathy Eisenhower, Theodora Danylevich, and Stephanie Barber
In Your Ear featuring Dan Chelotti, James Meetze, Andrew Morgan, and Mark Wallace
In Your Ear featuring Mark Lamoureux, Dan Gutstein, and Doritt Carroll
Jesus at Guantanamo presented by Matthew Vaky
Mash-Up Festival presented by Landless Theatre Company
Mayday! Comedy Rescue Mission presented by Kay Marvin
Naked Girls Reading: Fairytales presented by Asha Gray
Naked Ghouls Reading presented by Asha Gray
Naked Girls Reading: Solstice presented by Asha Gray
Nightmerica presented by Theatre du Jour
Open Late presented by Topher and Joe
Open Late presented by Topher and Joe
Overstuffed presented by Over Committed
Pearl Bailey By Request presented by Roz White
Please Don't Beat Me Up presented by Adam Ruben
The Punctual Drunks presented by Local Improv Troupe
Saranuta presented by Sara Armour and laura Spadanuta
Sitali + Mateo presented by Escape Pod Productions
Spidermusical presented by Landless Theatre Company
Wanderland

Lemons and Lost Belongings presented by Dolce Revolution
The Peverell Family: Day of the Dead Burlesque Revue presented by Burlesque Classic
Stories On Stage presented by Barrelhouse Magazine
No Tea, No Shade presented by Sampson McCormick
Dog Days of Comedy presented by Press Play

back to top
 

2011

A Creation Story for Naomi presented by Bright Alchemy Theater
Brick Penguin Sketch Show presented by Brick Penguin
The B-Team presented by Landless Theater Company
Burlesque and Belly Laughs presented by Justin Purvis and friends
Cannibal the Musical presented by Landless Theatre Company
Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt
Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt
Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt
China: The Whole Enchilada presented by Landless Theatre Company
Chinese Menu presented by Peter Bergen
DC Solo Performance Showcase presented by Laura Zam
DCPS
The District Monologue Slam
Don't Say the "P" Word presented by The Punany Poets
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along-Blog presented by Landless Theatre Company
Etouffe New Orleans Rhythm Band
Holiday Buffet presented by Orbit Chef
In Your Ear featuring Erica Kaufman, Cathy Eisenhower, and Ken Jacobs
In Your Ear presented by Buck Downs
In Your Ear featuring Susan Tichy, Justin Sirois, and Jeremy Schmall
In Your Ear featuring Aaron McCollough and Jesse Seldess, presented by Buck Downs and Maureen Thorson
Let's Get Personal presented by Annika B. Lewis
Loser Josh Improv presented by Landless Theatre Company
Mash-Up Festival presented by Landless Theatre Company
Microcosm presented by Cult of the Stage Monkey
My Dad is Now Ready for His Sponge Bath
New Releases by DC Artists, a fundraiser for DCAC
RagnaRock presented by Archibalt F. Trousers
Rock and Roll Halloween Benefit Concert featuring The Ubangis
Rock Bottom presented by Melissa Baughman
Shawn Mikael's Theater
Summer Improv Explosion presented by Guys in Plaid Shirts
Trojan Women
Vincent presented by B. Stanley
Yes, I'm From DC by Cherie Latson

Laughter Against The Machine
New Releases Performances presented by Dee Snyder
Videofreex Pirate TV Show

back to top
 

2010

An Evening with Sara Benincasa
Beyond Therapy presented by Swamp City Stage
Call Mr. Robeson - A Life With Songs presented by Paul Robeson
Capital City Showcase presented by Christian Hunt
Chinese Menu Comedy presented by Pete Bergen
Don't Make Me Take Off My Earrings
Eight presented by The Washington Rogues
Gold Without Warning presented by DCPoetry.com
Hope Operas to Benefit DCAC
Los Treinta presented by GALA Theatre and DCAC
Mr. Marmalade presented by Dark Horse
My First Time presented by Hersh Narola
Naughty and Nice presented by Landless Theatre Company
Oleanna presented by Dark Horse Theatre Company
Perez Hilton Saves the Universe presented by Landless Theatre Company
Piggy Bank Oinktion presented by Wish Come Happen
Terre Haute presented by SeeNoSun OnStage
Tom Goss Concert with Patricia Morrison and Ryan Hammer
Wifeswappers presented by Cherry Red Productions
The Zoo Story presented by Theatre du Jour

Beyond Therapy presented by Swamp City Stage
Improv with microCosm presented by Cult of the Stage Monkey DC
The Airport Piece presented by DC's Own Entertainment Group
The Taming of the Shrew presented by The Rude Mechanicals
Fieldwork for Mixed Disciplines presented by The Dinner Party
Hight Fidelity: The Musical presented by Landless Theatre Company
My Comic Valentine: A Comic-Book for the Stage, Volume 2 presented by Rotogravura Entertainment
Will She Love Me When I'm 64?

back to top
 

2009


A Tupac Tale presented by Ruffin Entertainment
Agnes of God presented by Rhodora Theatre Company
An Evening of Improv presented by Daystallion Improvised Comedy Theater
An Evening of Music with Foreign Press & Let's French! presented by Dust Congress
An Evening with the Head Doctor (A Lover's Retreat) presented by The Punany Poets
A Touch of Black History presented by My Poetic Journey and Transform'it Productions
Batcave Reunion Extravaganza Variety and Benefit Show hosted by Dee Snyder
Call Mr. Robeson - A Life With Songs presented by Tayo Aluko
Children of Latinia written and performed by Quique Aviles, directed by B. Stanley
Chinese Menu Comedy presented by Pete Bergen
Classical Guitar Concert featuring Charles Gray
Collaterally Damaged by Laura Zam
Comedy Against Evil presented by the Obama Girls of Comedy!
Comedy of Errors presented by the American University Rude Mechanicals
Corcoran Poetry Insurgency
Creating presented by Landless Theatre Company
Deep Inside Oz presented by Landless Theatre Company
The Dinner Party: Fieldwork for Mixed Disciplines presented by Ilana Silverstein
District Calling: Freedom sponsored by Massey Media and the DC Commission of the Arts and Humanities
Don't Make Me Take Off My Earrings
The Electric Possible Concert Series
Evil Dead: The Musical presented by Landless Theatre Company
Fieldwork for Mixed Disciplines presented by The Dinner Party
Get Rich Cheating presented by Jeff Kreisler
Good Enough for Government Work by Henry Mills
Gutenberg! The Musical! and A Verry Merry Children's Scientology Pageant presented by Landless Theatre Co.
Happy Hour: A Standup Comedy Show
The Head Doctor Show presented by The Punany Poets
Headscarf and the Angry Bitch presented by Landless Theatre Company
Helicopters and Vultures by Henry Mills
I'm Not Oedipus written and performed by Jay Nachman
I Take Requests with Chris White
In Your Ear: Avant Garde Poetry
The Journey presented by Tadaow Inc.
microCosm presented by Cult of the Stage Monkey DC
microCosm presented by Cult of the Stage Monkey DC
Much Ado About Nothing presented by The Rude Mechanicals
Naughty and Nice presented by Landless Theatre Company
Proof presented by Rhodora Theatre Company
Self-Accusation presented by Theatre du Jour
The Sistas of the Shakedown Tribe presented by Young Women's Drumming Empowerment Project
Slings hot Hip-Hop sponsored by Left Turn Magazine
Spooky Dog and the Teenage-Gang Mysteries presented by Landless Theatre Company
Vincent presentd by Theatre Du Jour
Visions in Feminism Art Night benefit for Helping Individual Prostitutes Survive (HIPS)
Walmartopia presented by Landless Theatre Company
Will She Love Me When I'm 64?
Yoni Ki Baat DC (Talks of the Vagina) presented by Saheli 2 Saheli
Categorical Slow Burn
Paul Zunno Solo Acoustic Concert





back to top
 

2008

A Very Merry Unauthorized Children's Scientology Pageant presented by Landless Theatre Company
Capitol Hills
DC Songwriter Circle presented by DC Arts Center
Debbie Does Dallas: The Musical presented by Landless Theatre Company
Five One-Act Plays by Alan Ball presented by The Actor's Center
Grim Whimsy presented by 4 & 9 Productions
HERstory: Love Froever, Hip-Hop
House Upon a Rock
presented by Starving Artist Theatre
Julius Caesar presented by The Rude Mechanicals
President Harding is a Rock Star presented by Landless Theatre Company
The Saartjie Project
Southern Comfort presented by The Punany Poets
Sunbeam Foundation Benefit Concert
Two Menus-in the Court presented by Sheldon Chandler
Whale Etouffee Gulf Coast Winter Solstice
Gutenburg! The Musical! presented by Landless Theatre Company
It's a Wonderful Christmas Carol presented by Landless Theatre Company
Save Our Backs! presented by Off Our Backs
Super Tromette Action Movie Go! presented by Landless Theatre Company
Borderline - The Stage Play
(insert title here): An Evening with David London
Riot Act
Happy Hour: A Standup Comedy Show presented by Keith "The Comedian," Freddi Vernell and Sampson

back to top

THEATER
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA ARTS CENTER
  donate
membership
plan your visit

culture capital

2438 EIGHTEENTH STREET NW WASHINGTON, DC 20009 • 202-462-7833
EMAIL: INFO@DCARTSCENTER.ORG

facebook twitter instagram tumblr email us newsletter